AK26028393
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disorderly conduct
Dispatch Text:
On 3/31/2026 at 2021 hours Troopers responded to the Pikes landing restaurant for a male who was intoxicated and refusing to leave. He was ultimately arrested for Disorderly conduct due to his actions when Troopers were on scene after challenging another to a fight. Walter Lincoln was remanded to FCC.
Posted on 3/31/2026 11:29:32 PM by DPS\kdanderson