AK26028474

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/2/26 at approximately 1342 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted David H. Trumbly (age 58 from Anchorage) at Customer Service in the Nesbett Courthouse. Investigation revealed that Trumbly had a warrant for his arrest on the original charge of Assault 4 and MIW4. Trumbley was arrested on the warrant and remanded to the Anchorage Jail where he is held on $5,000.00 bail.

Posted on 4/2/2026 3:25:46 PM by DPS\cbbitz

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services