AK26028499
Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 4/1/26 at approximately 1000 hours, AST received a report of an individual with a warrant at the customer service desk in the Nesbett Courthouse. The individual was identified as Rose Parks-lee. She was then taken into custody on the warrant without incident. She was subsequently processed at Anchorage Judicial Services and remanded to Anchorage Jail.
Posted on 4/5/2026 4:23:30 PM by DPS\tranderson
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services