AK26028544
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On Apr 30, 2026 at approximately 12:18PM AST received a call in reference to a known subject being located at a residence in Fairbanks and had an active warrant for sexual assault of a minor. The warrant was confirmed through dispatch and contact was made. The subject was arrested without further incident and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center for further detention. BWC.Posted on 5/3/2026 3:25:15 PM by DPS\jtfaul