AK26028558

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/1/2026 at approximately 1515 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Ryan Tait, 21, of Wasilla at the Palmer Courthouse for an outstanding arrest warrant for Criminal Mischief IV. Tait was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility with bail set at $250 cash performance bond and court approved conditions of release.

Posted on 4/1/2026 5:33:32 PM by DPS\cglong