AK26028657

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 01 April 2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Chena Hot Springs Road for a call of a deceased person.  There were no indications of foul play.
EMS responded.  Next of kin was notified.  Investigation is closed.

Posted on 4/1/2026 4:45:04 PM by DPS\brduffy