AK26028802

Location: Tok
Type: Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On April 1, 2026 at about 9:09 PM, Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a disturbance involving an axe at a residence in Tok. Subsequent investigation resulted in a warrant being requested for Stanley Mark, age 53 of Tetlin, for one count of Assault in the Third Degree.

Posted on 4/1/2026 11:09:47 PM by DPS\sohessler