AK26028813

Location: Tok
Type: Felony DUI / DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On April 1, 2026, at approximately 2052 hours Alaska State Troopers in Tok responded to a REDDI report and contacted the vehicle described at the Chevron Gas Station. Investigation resulted in the arrest of Calvin Simon, age 58 of Fairbanks, for Felony DUI and Driving with a Suspended / Revoked license. Simon was issued multiple citations and was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center and held pending arraignment.

Posted on 4/1/2026 11:21:25 PM by DPS\jnburnham