AK26028815

Location: TOK
Type: SOR 1

Dispatch Text:

On 4/1/26, at 2116 hours, AST Sgt & Tok VPSO were dispatch to a disturbance in Tok.  The VPSO was directed to patrol the area in an attempt to locate the suspect who walked away from the incident location..  During the patrol of the area, the VPSO observed a vehicle parked in the parking lot of a gas station in Tok.  The VPSO made contact with the occupants in the vehicle and determined Robert Mayo, age 65 of Fairbanks was out of compliance with his  SOR status.   Mayo was arrested and transported to FCC where he was remanded.

Posted on 4/2/2026 1:02:55 AM by DPS\mfhaglin