AK26028818
Location: Healy
Type: Fail to Stop, Veh Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 04/02/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Healy located a stolen vehicle from Fairbanks. The investigation resulted in the arrest and remand of Samual Cobbs, 24, for Failure to stop for a police officer, Vehicle Theft 1, Driving while License Suspended, Theft 2, and Violation of Conditions of release.
Posted on 4/2/2026 2:28:03 AM by DPS\japoole