AK26028838
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drive While License Cancelled, Suspended, Revoked, Viol of Limitation
Dispatch Text:
On April 2, 2026, at about 1:35 a.m., Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop near Old Richardson Highway and Henry Street in North Pole. The driver, identified as Larry Miller, age 43 of North Pole, was arrested for driving while his license was canceled, suspended, or revoked. He was remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center.Posted on 4/2/2026 7:51:29 AM by DPS\jgstillie