AK26028849

Location: North Pole
Type: Criminal Trespass/Assault/Terroristic Threatening

Dispatch Text:

On 04/02/2026, Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported domestic disturbance on Shasta Drive in North Pole. Following an on-scene investigation, Troopers arrested 23-year-old Isaac Boyles. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on charges of Criminal Trespass in the First Degree, Assault in the Fourth Degree, and Terroristic Threatening in the Second Degree.

Posted on 4/2/2026 7:48:07 AM by DPS\kbweeks