AK26028930

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Missing Person

Dispatch Text:

On 04/02/2026 at approximately 0854 hours the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a report that Arlette Fabian, age 46, of Fairbanks was missing.  All attempts to locate Fabian have been unsuccessful.  Fabian was entered in APSIN as a missing person and entered into the missing person clearinghouse.  Anyone with information about this crime can call the Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks at (907) 451-5100. If you would like to remain anonymous you can submit tips through the AKTips smartphone app or securely online at https://dps.alaska.gov/tips. You can also text the keywork AKTips to 847411 followed by your anonymous tip.

Posted on 4/2/2026 5:20:18 PM by DPS\ajrenner