AK26029022

Location: Palmer
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 4/2/2026 at approximately 1414 hours ASST recieved multiple 911 calls of a REDDI white GMC driving recklessly and nearly hitting cars. The vehicle was stopped by Troopers at Trunk Rd and Parks Hwy. The driver, Kalene Bowers, was arrested for DUI. She was remanded to Matu-Su Pre-Trial and held on $500 bail. Additional charges are being investigated.

Posted on 4/2/2026 5:54:41 PM by DPS\wmbooth