AK26029106

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DVA4

Dispatch Text:

On February 14, 2026, Alaska State Troopers received a report alleging ongoing domestic abuse involving Caleb Peters. Following an investigation, Troopers determined that Peters caused injury during a March 1 incident and engaged in behavior that contributed to concerns for the victim’s safety. Peters was remanded for Assault in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 4/3/2026 2:18:19 PM by DPS\jaevans1