AK26029212

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On April 03, 2026, at approximately 0114 hours, AST responded to a disturbance in the area of Delta Junction. Investigation revealed that Shannon Dean Nichols, age 29 of Delta Junction, had assaulted his domestic partner. Nichols was arrested for DV Assault charges and transported to FCC. 

Posted on 4/4/2026 12:38:38 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez