AK26029357

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/10/2026 at approximately 2220 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Lorraine Fairchild, age 44, of Wasilla, at a residence in Wasilla. Fairchild had an active arrest warrant for failure to comply with conditions of release. Fairchild was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for her warrant and held on a $2,500 bail.

Posted on 4/10/2026 11:02:07 PM by DPS\jrvenable