AK26029510
Location: Soldotna
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 04/03/2026 at about 1734 hours, Soldotna AST received a 911 call from a Sterling Resident stating they had discovered Philip J. French, 69 of Sterling, deceased in his residence. The investigation revealed no suspicious circumstances.
Posted on 4/4/2026 3:18:25 PM by DPS\elnorwood
Posting Section: A Detachment