AK26029588

Location: Soldotna
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 3, 2026, at approximately 2303 hours, AST was traveling southbound on the Sterling Highway when they observed a vehicle drive onto the center median. A traffic stop was conducted and the driver, Spencer Tressler (18 y/o) of Anchor Point, was found to be intoxicated. Tressler was arrested and remanded at Wildwood Correctional Complex for DUI and Minor Operating after Consuming Alcohol (MOCA).

Posted on 4/4/2026 5:02:22 AM by DPS\jgyoung

Posting Section: A Detachment