AK26029606
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 04/03/2026, Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling westbound on Airport Way after it failed to signal a left turn. The driver, identified as Calvin Jaymz Miller, age 27 of Fairbanks, was found to be operating a vehicle with a revoked license and had a prior conviction for the same offense, elevating the current violation to a misdemeanor. He was remanded to FCC without further incident.Posted on 4/4/2026 7:33:36 AM by DPS\wpmiller