AK26029621

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 4-4-26 at about 0152 hours AST stopped a vehicle for a moving violation.  The driver, Dale Baurick age 23 of Fairbanks, was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 4/4/2026 4:10:10 AM by DPS\bmhatch