AK26029653
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 04/04/2026 at approximately 0808 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were contacted regarding a DV conditions of release violation. Investigation revealed Ian Collins, age 36 of Wasilla, violated his conditions of release by contacting the victim of the DV case. Ian was arrested for DV VCOR and remanded at MSPT with no bail.Posted on 4/4/2026 11:28:29 AM by DPS\bmkadow