AK26029657

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On April 04,2026 at approximately 0810 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Nebula Way reference a located stolen vehicle.  The vehicle was returned to the owner, however the owner noticed items missing from the vehicle.  Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/4/2026 3:54:59 PM by DPS\brduffy