AK26029750

Location: Tok
Type: Traffic Stop / DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 04/04/2026 at approximately 1430 hours, Alaska State Troopers were patrolling the Tok area near mile marker 1313 Alaska Hwy. An equipment violation was observed, and a traffic stop was initiated on a black 2003 GMC Sierra bearing AK plate GTV879. The traffic stop revealed the driver, Daniel E. Teasdale, is currently in revoked status regarding his driver’s license and has numerous prior convictions for driving revoked. A charge of Driving While License Revoked was submitted to the Fairbanks District Attorney’s Office.

Posted on 4/8/2026 4:17:05 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov