AK26029882
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 04/04 at approx. 2056 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault that had occurred earlier in the week. Troopers were dispatched to the scene near College Road and conducted an investigation. Concluding the investigation, troopers charged the suspect, Rumer Herrington, for an Assault in the Third Degree.
Posted on 4/5/2026 9:42:56 AM by DPS\kbweeks