AK26029887

Location: Soldotna
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/04/2026 at approximately 2340 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a report of a single vehicle collision. A side-by-side ATV was discovered on a trail rolled over onto its side just before Gas Well Road in Soldotna. Troopers contacted the driver, Michael Lott (32 y/o) of Soldotna, and initiated a DUI investigation. Lott was determined to be driving under the influence and was placed under arrest. Lott was transported and remanded at Wildwood Correctional Facility.       

Posted on 4/5/2026 6:12:26 AM by DPS\mpkeith

Posting Section: A Detachment