AK26029913

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On April 05, 2026, at approx 0319 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle after observing several violations. Troopers' investigation led to the arrest of the driver, Dara Merz (39) who was remanded to FCC for Driving Under the Influence.

Posted on 4/5/2026 6:50:33 AM by DPS\ammartin