AK26029926

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On April 5, 2026 at approximately 0552 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a Wasilla residence for a report of a domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed Daryl Armstrong, 36 years old of Wasilla, had committed Fourth Degree Assault (Domestic Violence), Fifth Degree Criminal Mischief (Domestic Violence) and Driving Under the Influence of alcohol. Armstrong was arrested and remanded to Mat Su Pre-Trial on the aforementioned charges where he was held without bail.

Posted on 4/5/2026 8:08:14 AM by DPS\cbjoslin