AK26030009

Location: Glennallen
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 04/05/2026 at approximately 1350 hours Troopers were dispatched to mile 8 of the Tok Cutoff for a death investigation where they found David Burk deceased. No foul play is suspected at this time. Next of kin has been notified.

Posted on 4/11/2026 2:08:47 PM by DPS\hrchurness