AK26030056
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 04/05/2026 Troopers responded to the area of Pleasure Drive to the report of a Domestic Violence Assault. Investigation led to the arrest of Jordan Kokrine. Jordan was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.
Posted on 4/5/2026 11:55:45 PM by DPS\bamitten