AK26030127

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4, Criminal Mischief 5 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 04/05/2026 at approximately 2252 hours, AST responded to a residence near Stanley Rd for a report of a disturbance. The following investigation revealed that Kenneth Thomas, 26 YOA, had placed a household member in fear of injury and damaged approximately $250.00 worth of property. Kenneth was arrested without incident and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 4/6/2026 12:49:13 AM by DPS\jlvandiest