AK26030179
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On April 6, 2026, AST responded to a report of Assault that occurred the night prior in the Fairbanks Correctional Facility. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 4/6/2026 9:08:42 AM by DPS\cjmorlang