AK26030297

Location: ANCHORAGE
Type: ARREST WARRANT

Dispatch Text:

On 4/6/2026 at approximately 1300 hours, Charlette Nayagak was arrested on an active Arrest Warrant from APD at the Nesbett Courthouse. She was later transported and remanded at the Anchorage Jail.

Posted on 4/6/2026 2:16:39 PM by DPS\sjbowen

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services