AK26030332
Location: Houston
Type: Assault 4th
Dispatch Text:
On 4/06/2026 at approximately 1425 hours, AST received a report of a Disturbance at a residence on Karen Ave. in Houston. Investigation revealed Cisidra Schuster, age 21 of Houston, assaulted a household member. Schuster was arrested at the scene without incident and charged with Assault 4th DV. She was remanded into MSPT where she was held without bail.
Posted on 4/6/2026 3:52:14 PM by DPS\fjparker