AK26030370
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 04/08/2026, the Fairbanks Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) was notified that Darin Nathaniel of Fairbanks had absconded from probation and could not be located. The Fairbanks District Court had issued an arrest warrant for him. Nathaniel was on parole/probation for Murder in the Second Degree. On 4/22/2026 after an extensive investigation, CSU members located Nathaniel at a residence in Nenana. Nathaniel was arrested without incident and remanded to FCC on his warrant.Posted on 4/22/2026 6:01:41 PM by DPS\ztchicoine