AK26030396

Location: Northway
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On April 6, 2026, Alaska State Troopers in Tok received a report of an assault which occurred in Northway. AST and VPSO's responded and investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/6/2026 11:52:38 PM by DPS\jnburnham