AK26030401
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On April 6, 2026, at approximately 14:52 hours, AST responded to a report of assault (DV) on Amherst Drive in Fairbanks. One person was taken into custody and remanded at the Fairbanks Correctional Facility. The investigation is still ongoing.
Posted on 4/6/2026 7:23:03 PM by DPS\cjmorlang