AK26030406
Location: Nikolaevsk
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 4/6/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point received a report of a someone stealing a fuel jug from private property in Nikolaevsk. Subsequent investigation led to the arrest of Neal Reutov for Theft in the 4th degree. Reutov was remanded to Homer Jail.
Posted on 4/6/2026 10:56:19 PM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment