AK26030409
Location: Cantwell
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 04/06/26 at 1645 hours, AST was on patrol and observed a vehicle stuck in the snow berm along the Parks Highway in Cantwell. Investigation revealed the operator, Kelly Malone age 40 of Cantwell, was impaired by alcoholic beverages. Kelly was issued a summons and released to a responsible party for DUI.
Posted on 4/7/2026 8:16:44 AM by DPS\jfspieth