AK26030439

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On April 6th, 2026, at approximately 1830 hours, Fairbanks, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic violence assault in the area of Lakewood Loop. Investigation revealed Alonso Young III had assaulted a family member prior to leaving the residence. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 4/6/2026 9:49:27 PM by DPS\ctroyer