AK26030492

Location: Anchor Point
Type: DUI / Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 4/6/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point located a vehicle that was parked facing the wrong way on the Sterling highway, impeding traffic. Subsequent investigation determined the driver, Micah Perry (41 years old of Anchor Point), was operating the vehicle while impaired. Micah was arrested and remanded to Homer Jail on 1x count each of DUI and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test.

Posted on 4/7/2026 3:44:16 AM by DPS\jalindblom

Posting Section: A Detachment