AK26030494
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On April 7, 2026, at approximately 0003 AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle in Wasilla. Investigation showed that the driver of the vehicle, Kevin Angel (age 44 of Big Lake), was driving under the influence of alcohol. Kevin was arrested for driving under the influence and transported to MSPT where he was held on a $500 bail.Posted on 4/7/2026 5:06:04 AM by DPS\cdmertens