AK26030526
Location: Palmer
Type: Traffic, Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 04/07/2026 at approximately 0817 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a blue 2025 Chevy truck on the Glenn Hwy and Palmer Fishhook Rd in Palmer for an equipment violation. Investigation revealed that Ashlee Wickberg, age 35 of Sutton, had an outstanding APD arrest warrant for failure to appear for arraignment for shoplifting. Ashlee was arrested and transported to MSPT with a bail of $250.00.Posted on 4/7/2026 9:14:31 AM by DPS\ckgreen