AK26030543

Location: Seward
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 04/07/2026, at approximately 0700 hrs, Seward AST was called to a report of a female driver slumped over the steering wheel of a vehicle near Nash Road. Upon arrival of AST, the driver had left the scene. Subsequent investigation led to the arrest of Alisa Bishop, 46 of Seward, for driving under the influence.

Posted on 4/7/2026 10:21:01 PM by DPS\sosmith

Posting Section: A Detachment