AK26030590

Location: Soldotna
Type: Fugitive From Justice

Dispatch Text:

On April 4, 2026, Alaska State Troopers received a call from the San Diego Police Department reporting that Soldotna resident Donald McNeeley had a $5 million extraditable warrant in California connected to a string of burglaries. Troopers received a search warrant for McNeeley's residence on April 16, 2026, and arrested McNeeley at his residence for the extraditable warrant. A search of the residence revealed evidence connecting McNeeley to multiple thefts at the Soldotna Airport. The investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 4/16/2026 1:59:25 PM by DPS\jsdougherty

Posting Section: A Detachment