AK26030723
Location: Glennallen
Type: Civil Issues
Dispatch Text:
On 04/07/2026 at approximately 1502 hours, Troopers took a report of a possible theft of 2 cats and a dog. Upon further investigation, it was determined to be a civil issue as she had given it away the animals due to health issues.Posted on 4/8/2026 8:42:33 AM by DPS\jbchroniger