AK26030811
Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On April 7, 2026, at approximately 1820 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a call reporting a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. Investigation showed that Oliver Larrow, age 22 of Wasilla, had committed two counts of assault in the third degree, one count of assault in the fourth degree, and one count of criminal mischief in the fourth degree. Oliver was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where he was held without bail.Posted on 4/8/2026 3:19:35 AM by DPS\cdmertens