AK26030856
Location: Copper Center
Type: Welfare Check
Dispatch Text:
On 04/07/2026 at approximately 2022 hours, Troopers received a request for a welfare check in Copper Center. Upon further investigation, the party contacted and determined to not need any assistance. The party was concerned about her son being intoxicated. No crimes reported.Posted on 4/8/2026 8:44:37 AM by DPS\jbchroniger