AK26030860
Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On April 7, 2026, at approximately 2125 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a call reporting a domestic violence assault at a residence in Wasilla. Investigation showed that Teresa Taylor, age 66 of Wasilla, committed two counts of assault in the fourth degree. Teresa was arrested and transported to MSPT where she was held without bail.Posted on 4/8/2026 4:48:53 AM by DPS\cdmertens