AK26030882
Location: Soldotna
Type: VCOR/DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 04/07/2026 at approximately 2357 hours, Alaska State Troopers recognized John Kevin Kuczmarski driving when he was revoked for refusing to submit to a chemical test during a DUI from September 2025. Furthermore, he is currently on the Pretrial Enforcement Division with conditions of release to obey all federal, state, and local laws. On 04/08/2026 at approximately 0007 hours, he was arrested for Driving While License Revoked and Violation of Conditions of Release. He was remanded to Wildwood Pretrial.Posted on 4/8/2026 3:23:17 AM by DPS\jcsimoneau
Posting Section: A Detachment